( Russian, 1837 - 1887 )
On The Farm
pencil and gouache on brown paper
8.27 in. (21.00 cm.) (height) by 13.39 in. (34.00 cm.) (width)
indistinctly inscribed in Cyrillic and dated 1 yunya 1872 l.r.
Provenance:
Collection of S.F.Linbek; Thence by descent to Dr A.A.Limberg
On The Farm 1872
Portrait of a Young Woman
Vase of Flowers and a Visiting Card 1884
Portrait de la fille de l'artiste, Sophia Ivanovna Kramskaya
Portrait d'homme barbu assis 1874
Jesus Christ
Portrait of elegant man
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )